Bawal ba matulog ang mga guro during class hours pero vacant periods nila?

Bawal ba matulog ang mga guro during class hours pero vacant periods nila?

A teacher posted in DepEd Tambayan Facebook Group this - "Tanong ko lang po mga kawani sa pagtuturo: Bawal ba si Maam/Sir mapapahinga (matulog) kung classes hour but it's her/his vacant schedule? Note: Not all the time."

Here are some of the reactions from other members in  the said group:

BAWAL
  • Bawal daw ma tulog pero d bawal magtsismisan. šŸ˜œPeace
  • Bawal sa fault finder na mga kasamahan na akala mo hindi nagkakamali at naidlip din....
HINDI BAWAL
  • You are allowed to sleep in your vacant hour(s) following the sleeping etiquette. The VACANT hour is separated to WORKING hour but since you are an educator following etiquettes is a must.The problem is that there are no particular place for a teacher to sleep such as sleeping pods.Unethical matulog sa table may it be in your classroom or in your table in the office.
  • Haha ako nga nakikita pa ng principal namin šŸ˜‚šŸ˜‚šŸ˜‚ Basta vacant walang kaso Yun ma'am
  • Not directly mentioned po ang "sleeping" sa D.O. na ito: DepEd Order No. 49, s. 2006 -- REVISED RULES OF PROCEDURE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION IN ADMINISTRATIVE CASES, Section 2:
  • if vacant mo naman bakit hindi kung di na kaya ng katawan mo eh di matulog ka pero hindi sa harap ng mga bata
You can read the original thread in Deped Tambayan Facebook Group and participate with the discussion by clicking this link: JOIN DISCUSSION HERE

You must be a member of Deped Tambayan PH to view this post. JOIN DEPED TAMBAYAN PH FACEBOOK GROUP

Post a Comment

0 Comments