DepEd's PASKOnsyerto, Raffle Draw List of Winners

Watch DepEd's PASKOnsyerto and Raffle Draw Livestream

This Tuesday, have fun, sing, and win!

The Department of Education (DepEd), in collaboration with the Natasha Goulbourn Foundation (NGF) Mindstrong, is hosting "DepEd's PASKOnsyerto: Beyond Grateful" a musical event on Tuesday, December 21st as a thank you to all DepEd teachers and personnel for their invaluable dedication to serving the town and the children.

In addition to the musical performance, NGF Mindstrong offers raffle prizes that can be won during the event.

The musical performance will be livestreamed on the DepEd Philippines official Facebook page and on this page at 2:00 p.m. 

See you later!

Results of the Raffle Draw
This is a developing story. Bookmark and come back for our next update.

We will post here the minute by minute results of the raffle draw. 

Here are the winners of the PASKOnsyerto Raffle Draw:

CASH PRIZES WILL BE REMITTED THROUGH GCASH OR BANK TRANSFER.

Grand Prize:
3rd Prize: Php 30,000
Name: Alice Dacpano Sotel
Region/Division: CAR

2nd Prize: Php 50,000
Name: Virginia Catcha Rosil
Region/Division: CARAGA/SDO Surigao del Sur

1 Prize: Php 100,000
Name: Jesrel Hernan Escabillas
Region/Division: Region XII/ Saranggani Province

Click here to watch the PASKOnsyerto LIVESTREAM and Raffle Draw
šŸ‘‡šŸ‘‡šŸ‘‡

Consolation Prizes: Php 5,000 (4 winners per region, including NCR, CAR, CO & BARMM)

Region 1
1. Darmer Hilda Olais Aqiino
2. Geraldine C. Tavas
3. sherwin Ashlei V. Tinaza
4. Emily P. Sabangan

Region 2
1. Catherine Jose Pi
2. Venturada Iquin Cabauatan
3. Carlos Budduan Garcia
4. Salvacion Valentino Viernes

Region 3
1. Racquel Q. Caparas
2. Evangeline D. Cayabyab
3. Carl Gerald L. Fernandez
4.  Rubina Santiago Molato

Region 4A
1. Mercy S. Capistrano
2. Myrah Sharmaine M. Maramara
3. Karen P. Tupaz
4. Geraldine Ampong

Region 4B
1. Milagros M. Moreno
2. Leizel C. Infante
3. Mary Ann A. Chua
4. Mha Anne Clarisse M. Silang

Region V
1.  Mabel B. Obias
2. Consuelo M. Macapagal
3. Franzhel T. Razo
4. Rosemarie P. Quilang

CAR
1. Teresa L. Aprecio
2. Jessica T. Polig
3. Jobell Kongi G. Agpad
4. Merlita T. Davis

NCR
1. Marilou B. Patungan
2.Jennifer C. Pelarion
3. Janejane A. Talay
4. Cristina B. Tizon

Region VI
1. Myrna B. Gange
2. Yllere Genolos Cerbo
3. Carlo Jison Delos Santos
4. Henerisa H. Senosa

Region VII
1. Glaiza May Sandigan
2. Jenie Alob Giganto
3. Rosalea Janipin Kitane
4. Elma Quimpo Pepito

Region VIII
1.  Edgar V. Calvadores
2. Elna A. Orbasido
3. Maria Selene R. Pelecin
4. NiƱo Jake L. Barrantes

Region IX
1. Cecilia M. Dumdum
2. Mellany B. Escala
3. Glydel P. Calago
4. Myrna N. Tizon

Region X
1. Virel-Anne D. Quimson
2. Ailyn T. Nietes
3. Leonor G. Mugot
4. Gina Dano Lupas

XI
1. Ervin Jay Bernadet Salera
2. Enelyn T. Cabahog
3. Leah Amor A. Gabica
4. Nora L. Guatno

XII
1. Coleen Joy R. Mamon
2. Regie Rodrigo Gubaton
3. Keth Jade A. Tanaleon
4. Kharen Mae C. Fajardo

CARAGA
1. Liza Llorente Aracap
2. Rosalinda Abregana Ihong
3. Cyril G. Camarillo
4. Grace Sibaten Penazo

BARMM
1. Rohaida Aday Calauto
2. Bahriya Mohammad Badrudin
3. Bai Ali Tumindeg Kadidisan
4. Badrudin Fairudz Wahab Bangen

CENTRAL OFFICE
1. Elvira Dala Renomeron
2. Evangeline Globio Llevado
3. Michael Angelo V. Permejo
4. Lyka Nichollaine T. Lacia


Post a Comment

0 Comments